PDA

View Full Version : Attendees



OldBloke
18th April 2005, 09:37 PM
The following list *should* be confirmed attendees. If you're on the list and shouldn't be or vice versa then speak up.




SERVER1 - BTG000295 - 192.168.1.33
SERVER2 - TEALEAF-OC - 192.168.1.7

Default Gateway 192.168.1.1

DNS 192.168.1.1


TeaLeaf 192.168.1.100
Oldbloke 192.168.1.101
Jamoe 192.168.1.102
JB 192.168.1.103
Tugs 192.168.1.104
Armitage 192.168.1.105
Doorman 192.168.1.106
Rizzy 192.168.1.107
Target 192.168.1.108
GhostMjr 192.168.1.109
NinjaFreak 192.168.1.110
Sheepy 192.168.1.111
Albert 192.168.1.112
FatBob 192.168.1.113
Suicidal Monkey 192.168.1.114
Snooks 192.168.1.115
Whitey 192.168.1.116
Thulsa Doom 192.168.1.117
Lionheart 192.168.1.118
JonnyAppleSeed 192.168.1.119
Liberator 192.168.1.120
Fatal 192.168.1.121
Browne 192.168.1.122
Blunt 192.168.1.123
NvG 192.168.1.124
DarkAngel 192.168.1.125
Ninja Leech .126
USed .127

DarkAngel
18th April 2005, 10:04 PM
Have had a turn in the sea's ive managed to get the time off :blink:
Plus i just got a 300£ bonus in my wage :D
Look like i can come now :)
:dribble:

Gone_Away
18th April 2005, 10:46 PM
Sweet DA.. Glad to see you can make it..

OldBloke
18th April 2005, 11:17 PM
Originally posted by DarkAngel@Apr 18 2005, 08:04 PM
Have had a turn in the sea's ive managed to get the time off :blink:
Plus i just got a 300£ bonus in my wage :D
Look like i can come now :)
:dribble:

Quoted post


You're back on the list. :)

DarkAngel
19th April 2005, 12:06 AM
So if there is a spare room going pm me otherwise ill get another.

TeaLeaf
19th April 2005, 11:17 AM
Will Shaky be there?
And is Sheepy coming?

TL.

OldBloke
19th April 2005, 01:11 PM
Originally posted by DogMeat@Apr 19 2005, 11:09 AM
Dogmeat, Shaky, Dredd (and probably Stryker) won't be attending this time. I've cancelled the 1 x double and 1 x twin room bookings.

Quoted post


Shaky & Dredd removed. :(

Doorman
19th April 2005, 02:17 PM
Oh well, the four of us will have a bloody good time anyway eh boys?

Gone_Away
19th April 2005, 02:18 PM
Where's Sadako? I thought that he was attending??

Jamoe
19th April 2005, 02:36 PM
ive not seen him about for ages, but he is a WoW geek now. :)

DuVeL
19th April 2005, 02:40 PM
Had him on MSN a week ago, he's still busy with searching for work and all. He had a few things that might be something, for the rest, he's still on WoW.

Hopefully next time a few more of us Europeeps will join (me, my twinbro and oldest bro). Ice was thinking a while ago of coming aswell.
*Thinks about organizing the Amsterdamtrip...

Gh0st Face Killah
19th April 2005, 03:21 PM
Originally posted by DuVeL@Apr 19 2005, 12:40 PM
*Thinks about organizing the Amsterdamtrip...

Quoted post



Stop thinking and sort it out!!

OldBloke
19th April 2005, 03:41 PM
Originally posted by Gh0st Face Killah@Apr 19 2005, 01:21 PM
Stop thinking and sort it out!!

Quoted post


Yeah. We need a second event to cry-off from ;) :narnar:

RizZy
19th April 2005, 07:18 PM
My names on the list & i'll be there.

JB
19th April 2005, 08:07 PM
NvG,
Blunt,
Thulsa,
Browne,
Whitey,
Rizzy, (?)
Target,
Suicidal Minkee.

All dMw LAN virgins? Looking forward to meeting new friends and faces. :winkiss:

JB
19th April 2005, 08:08 PM
Originally posted by Ninja_Freak@Apr 19 2005, 12:18 PM
Where's Sadako? I thought that he was attending??

Quoted post



Awww.... no yummy salted sweets. :(





































Yeah right !! SICKO !! :narnar:

Thulsa Doom
19th April 2005, 11:58 PM
Originally posted by JB@Apr 19 2005, 07:07 PM
NvG,
Blunt,
Thulsa,
Browne,
Whitey,
Rizzy, (?)
Target,
Suicidal Minkee.

All dMw LAN virgins? Looking forward to meeting new friends and faces. :winkiss:

Quoted post


urm, think so...sure....... btw Whitey luvs weird initiation tests :D

Liberator
20th April 2005, 12:27 AM
Originally posted by Thulsa Doom@Apr 19 2005, 09:58 PM
urm, think so...sure....... btw Whitey luvs weird initiation tests :D

Quoted post


I'm still having the skingrafts from mine and I only wake up screaming every other night now.

:(

Whitey
20th April 2005, 09:15 AM
and Thulsa's a big girl, so be nice to him or he'll start to cry :(

target
20th April 2005, 09:55 AM
Originally posted by JB@Apr 19 2005, 06:07 PM
NvG,
Blunt,
Thulsa,
Browne,
Whitey,
Rizzy, (?)
Target,
Suicidal Minkee.

All dMw LAN virgins? Looking forward to meeting new friends and faces. :winkiss:

Quoted post

Looking forward to meeting you too, ducky ;) :dribble:

suicidal_monkey
20th April 2005, 12:09 PM
Originally posted by target+Apr 20 2005, 07:55 AM--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(target &#064; Apr 20 2005, 07:55 AM)</div><div class='quotemain'><!--QuoteBegin-JB@Apr 19 2005, 06:07 PM

NvG,
Blunt,
Thulsa,
Browne,
Whitey,
Rizzy, (?)
Target,
Suicidal Minkee.

All dMw LAN virgins? Looking forward to meeting new friends and faces. :winkiss:

Quoted post

Looking forward to meeting you too, ducky ;) :dribble:

Quoted post
[/b][/quote]
:winkiss:

Blunt
20th April 2005, 11:46 PM
ducky??




ducky??



no-ones said "ducky" since the mid seventies......



or is that retro-chic or summat?...


post dick emery irony....(try saying that&#33;)

http://www.bbc.co.uk/comedy/guide/images/400/dickemeryshow_1.jpg

FatBob
21st April 2005, 10:04 AM
OHHH you are awful........but i like you

OldBloke
21st April 2005, 11:03 AM
Your IP address for the LAN is now shown against your name.

You can set it up before arriving or at the LAN if you need any assistance.

If you do intend setting it up beforehand then use the following settings:

Subnet Mask:255 255 255 0
Workgroup: WORKGROUP

*** REMEMBER TO DO A FULL VIRUS SCAN BEFORE LEAVING ***